UBS Candy League Division 1 2016-17

Print

Saturday 3rd September 2016

03-09-2016 15:00
Gateshead 2nds
Gateshead 2nds
Gateshead 2nds10 : 31Alnwick II
10:31
Alnwick II
Alnwick II Gateshead RFC
03-09-2016 15:00
Percy Park Lions
Percy Park Lions
Percy Park Lions17 : 24Novos II
17:24
Novos II
Novos II Percy Park RFC
03-09-2016 15:00
Tynedale Raiders
Tynedale Raiders
Tynedale Raiders81 : 10Morpeth Reivers
81:10
Morpeth Reivers
Morpeth Reivers Tynedale RFC
03-09-2016 15:00
Billingham Lions
Billingham Lions
Billingham Lions81 : 17Northern Wanderers
   2’1Penalty Ryan Moore
   5’1Try Alex Turnbull
   5’1Conversion Ryan Moore
   79’1Try James Adams
   80’1Conversion Ryan Moore
   37’1Yellow card Ollie Dykes
   40’1Yellow card Laurence Annis
81:17
Northern Wanderers
Northern Wanderers Billingham Rugby Club
03-09-2016 15:00
Middlesbrough Wasps
Middlesbrough Wasps
Middlesbrough Wasps48 : 3Blaydon Development
48:3
Blaydon Development
Blaydon Development Middlesbrough RUFC

Saturday 10th September 2016

10-09-2016 15:00
Northern Wanderers
Northern Wanderers
Northern Wanderers12 : 33Percy Park Lions
Try Dan Kerr137’   
Try Ollie Meikle154’   
Conversion Nick Weightman155’   
Yellow card Patrick Douglas160’   
12:33
Percy Park Lions
Percy Park Lions McCracken Park
10-09-2016 15:00
Morpeth Reivers
Morpeth Reivers
Morpeth Reivers82 : 0Novos II
82:0
Novos II
Novos II Morpeth RFC
10-09-2016 15:00
Darlington MP II
Darlington MP II
Darlington MP II26 : 34Blaydon Georgians
26:34
Blaydon Georgians
Blaydon Georgians Darlington Mowden Park Rugby Club
10-09-2016 15:00
Blaydon Development
Blaydon Development
Blaydon Development0 : 1Gateshead 2nds
0:1
Gateshead 2nds
Gateshead 2nds Blaydon RFC
10-09-2016 15:00
Alnwick II
Alnwick II
Alnwick II42 : 22Middlesbrough Wasps
42:22
Middlesbrough Wasps
Middlesbrough Wasps Alnwick Rugby Football Club

Saturday 17th September 2016

17-09-2016 15:00
Gateshead 2nds
Gateshead 2nds
Gateshead 2nds17 : 14Morpeth Reivers
17:14
Morpeth Reivers
Morpeth Reivers Gateshead RFC
17-09-2016 15:00
Middlesbrough Wasps
Middlesbrough Wasps - : -
Northern Wanderers
Northern Wanderers Middlesbrough RUFC
17-09-2016 15:00
Tynedale Raiders
Tynedale Raiders
Tynedale Raiders46 : 7Blaydon Development
46:7
Blaydon Development
Blaydon Development Tynedale RFC
17-09-2016 15:00
Darlington MP II
Darlington MP II
Darlington MP II31 : 26Billingham Lions
31:26
Billingham Lions
Billingham Lions Darlington Mowden Park Rugby Club
17-09-2016 15:00
Percy Park Lions
Percy Park Lions
Percy Park Lions24 : 3Alnwick II
24:3
Alnwick II
Alnwick II Percy Park RFC

Saturday 24th September 2016

24-09-2016 15:00
Northern Wanderers
Northern Wanderers
Northern Wanderers5 : 58Blaydon Development
Try Thomas Crosse174’   
5:58
Blaydon Development
Blaydon Development McCracken Park
24-09-2016 15:00
Novos II
Novos II
Novos II80 : 12Middlesbrough Wasps
80:12
Middlesbrough Wasps
Middlesbrough Wasps Novocastrians RFC
24-09-2016 15:00
Billingham Lions
Billingham Lions
Billingham Lions17 : 5Gateshead 2nds
17:5
Gateshead 2nds
Gateshead 2nds Billingham Rugby Club
24-09-2016 15:00
Morpeth Reivers
Morpeth Reivers
Morpeth Reivers3 : 77Percy Park Lions
3:77
Percy Park Lions
Percy Park Lions Morpeth RFC

Saturday 1st October 2016

01-10-2016 15:00
Northern Wanderers
Northern Wanderers
Northern Wanderers20 : 76Alnwick II
Try Dan Coates114’   
Try James Turvill120’   
Try Gavin Paton145’   
Try Andrew Ord159’   
20:76
Alnwick II
Alnwick II McCracken Park
Page 1 of 6
Display20

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

I accept cookies from this site.

EU Cookie Directive Module Information