UBS Candy League division 2 2013-14

Print

7th September 2013

07-09-2013 15:00
Gateshead 2nds
Gateshead 2nds
Gateshead 2nds14 : 45Blaydon Development
14:45
Blaydon Development
Blaydon Development Gateshead RFC
07-09-2013 15:00
South Shields Westoe II
South Shields Westoe II
South Shields Westoe II1 : 0Novos II
1:0
Novos II
Novos II Westoe RFC
07-09-2013 15:00
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers32 : 18Durham City Saracens
32:18
Durham City Saracens
Durham City Saracens Hartlepool Rovers FC
07-09-2013 15:00
Horden II
Horden II
Horden II23 : 35Middlesbrough Wasps
23:35
Middlesbrough Wasps
Middlesbrough Wasps Horden Rugby Club
07-09-2013 15:00
Ponteland II
Ponteland II
Ponteland II12 : 12Bishop Auckland II
12:12
Bishop Auckland II
Bishop Auckland II Ponteland RFC
07-09-2013 15:00
Northern Wanderers
Northern Wanderers
Northern Wanderers17 : 22Corbridge Centurions
Try Joe Wilson1    
Try Neil Carter1    
Penalty Joe Wilson1    
Conversion Joe Wilson2    
17:22
Corbridge Centurions
Corbridge Centurions McCracken Park

14th September 2013

14-09-2013 15:00
Bishop Auckland II
Bishop Auckland II
Bishop Auckland II10 : 76Corbridge Centurions
10:76
Corbridge Centurions
Corbridge Centurions Bishop Auckland RUFC
14-09-2013 15:00
Gateshead 2nds
Gateshead 2nds
Gateshead 2nds17 : 15Northern Wanderers
    1Try Tom Sealby
    1Try Tommy Williams
    1Conversion Tommy Williams
    1Penalty David Reah
17:15
Northern Wanderers
Northern Wanderers Gateshead RFC
14-09-2013 15:00
Middlesbrough Wasps
Middlesbrough Wasps
Middlesbrough Wasps1 : 0Blaydon Development
1:0
Blaydon Development
Blaydon Development Middlesbrough RUFC
14-09-2013 15:00
Novos II
Novos II
Novos II42 : 50Horden II
42:50
Horden II
Horden II Novocastrians RFC
14-09-2013 15:00
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers19 : 52South Shields Westoe II
19:52
South Shields Westoe II
South Shields Westoe II Hartlepool Rovers FC

21st September 2013

21-09-2013 15:00
Blaydon Development
Blaydon Development
Blaydon Development64 : 20Novos II
64:20
Novos II
Novos II Blaydon RFC
21-09-2013 15:00
Durham City Saracens
Durham City Saracens
Durham City Saracens20 : 34Gateshead 2nds
20:34
Gateshead 2nds
Gateshead 2nds Durham City RFC
21-09-2013 15:00
Northern Wanderers
Northern Wanderers
Northern Wanderers55 : 7Bishop Auckland II
Try Matt Hirst1    
Try Donal Collins2    
Try Alan Evans1    
Try Chris Raffo2    
Try James Pattison2    
Try Connor Chamberlain1    
Conversion Donal Collins3    
Conversion Chris Raffo1    
Conversion Connor Chamberlain1    
55:7
Bishop Auckland II
Bishop Auckland II McCracken Park
21-09-2013 15:00
Ponteland II
Ponteland II
Ponteland II1 : 0Middlesbrough Wasps
1:0
Middlesbrough Wasps
Middlesbrough Wasps Ponteland RFC
21-09-2013 15:00
Horden II
Horden II
Horden II27 : 20Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
27:20
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers Horden Rugby Club

28th September 2013

28-09-2013 15:00
Novos II
Novos II
Novos II39 : 19Ponteland II
39:19
Ponteland II
Ponteland II Novocastrians RFC
28-09-2013 15:00
Durham City Saracens
Durham City Saracens
Durham City Saracens17 : 10Northern Wanderers
    1Try Matt Whiteley
    1Conversion Sam Storey
    1Penalty Sam Storey
17:10
Northern Wanderers
Northern Wanderers Durham City RFC
28-09-2013 15:00
South Shields Westoe II
South Shields Westoe II
South Shields Westoe II57 : 0Gateshead 2nds
57:0
Gateshead 2nds
Gateshead 2nds Westoe RFC
28-09-2013 15:00
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers45 : 26Blaydon Development
45:26
Blaydon Development
Blaydon Development Hartlepool Rovers FC
Page 1 of 4
Display20

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

I accept cookies from this site.

EU Cookie Directive Module Information